Southmead

Primary School

southmead curved logo2 phone_logo

office@southmead.wandsworth.sch.uk

Twitter Logo IMG_1040

Cherry Tree (ASD Base)

 

Miss Stockdale

 

Miss Sutharson

 

Miss Chamberlain

 

Mrs Dempsey

 

Miss Adams

 

Miss Burgess

 

Miss Hickey

 

Miss Sheikh

 

 

Early Years

 

Miss Earnshaw

 

Miss O'Neill

 

 

Miss Nembhard

 

Miss Morgan

 

Miss Keeble

 

 

Miss Trigg

 

 

Miss Francis

 

Miss Clark

 

Miss Mathurin

 

Miss Macarty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Staff

Introducing our Southmead Team for the 2018/19 Academic Year, with pictures drawn by our pupils!

Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss Parry (Headteacher)

 

Mrs Parsons (Deputy Headteacher & SEN-Co)

 

Mrs Trace (Deputy Headteacher & Head of Curriculum)  

 

Miss Munroe (Assistant Headteacher & Head of Assessment)              

 

Early Years Phase Leader

 

Nursery Teacher

PHSE/ SMSC Lead

 

Nursery Nurse

 

Teaching Assistant

 

Reception Teacher - Ash Class

Healthy Schools/ Enterprise

 

Reception Teacher - Elm Class

History Subject Lead

 

Nursery Nurse

 

Nursery Nurse

 

Learning Support Assistant

 

Learning Support Assistant

Head of ASD Base/IQM Lead

Teacher

 

Teacher

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

 

Key Stage 1

 

Miss Allen

 

 

Miss Johnson

 

 

Miss Furnell

 

 

Mr Gaisie

 

Miss Vermeulen

 

 

Mrs Davey

 

Mrs Lagartixa

 

 

Miss Symonds

 

Mrs Gratrick

 

 

 

 

Year 1 Teacher - Birch Class

Religious Education Subject Lead

 

Birch Class Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 1 Teacher - Beech Class

Writing/Phonics Lead

 

Beech Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Teacher - Pine Class

Science Lead

 

Pine Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Teacher - Cedar Class

KS1 Phase Leader/ Reading Subject Lead

 

Pine Class 1:1 Teaching Assistant

 

Pine Class Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 2

 

Miss O'Malley

 

 

 

Miss Elboushi

 

 

Miss Karanis

 

Miss Kirkton

 

 

Miss Iqeel

 

Mrs Darkin

 

Miss Rembridge

 

Mr Smith

 

 

Miss Jenner

 

Mrs Beazley

 

 

Mrs Pratt

 

Miss Chetwood

 

Mr Welstead

 

Miss Duffy

 

 

 

Mr MacAndrews

 

 

Miss Quain

 

 

Mrs Hollingsworth

 

 

Mr Osei

 

 

Year 3 Teacher - Poplar Class

LKS2 Phase Leader

Computing Subject Lead

 

Poplar Class Teaching Assistant

Lead Teaching Assistant

 

Poplar SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 Teacher - Laurel Class

 

 

Laurel Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 Teacher - Willow Class

 

Willow Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 Teacher - Maple Class

Outdoor Learning/ Eco-Council

 

Maple Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 Teacher - Chestnut Class

 

 

Chestnut Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 Teacher - Hawthorn Class

 

Chestnut Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6 Teacher - Holly Class

Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Maths Subject Lead

 

Year 6 Teacher - Sycamore Class

Geography Subject Lead

 

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Lead Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Lead Teaching Assistant

 

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office & Premises Staff

Mrs Squizzoni

 

Mrs Dixon

 

Miss Arshid

 

Miss Hines

 

Mrs Watts

 

Mrs Dempsey

 

Mr Macarty

 

Mr Adams    

 

Miss Grant      

 

Bursar

 

Office Manager

 

Administration Assistant

 

Administration Assistant

 

SEN Administration Assistant

 

Child Protection Officer

 

Site Manager

 

Premises Assistant

 

Breakfast club/Premises Assistant

Specialist Teachers

 

Miss Earnshaw

 

Miss Laguna

 

Mrs Ruxton

 

Miss Joseph

 

Mrs Macarty

 

Miss Carter

 

Miss Sladeckova

 

Mrs Callaghan

 

Mrs Plunkett

 

 

         

 

Music Teacher

 

Spanish Teacher

 

Art/ DT Teacher

 

PE Teacher

 

Learning Mentor/ ELSA/ Breakfast Club

 

EAL/ More Able

 

SALT

 

FOSS/ Homework Club

 

International Schools/ School Council/ RR