SouthmeadChildren'sCentre

Southmead

Primary School

southmead curved logo2 phone_logo

office@southmead.wandsworth.sch.uk

Twitter Logo IMG_1040

Cherry Tree (ASD Base)

 

Mrs Cater

 

 

 

 

Miss Mathurin

 

Miss Martin

 

Mr Tugwell

 

Mrs Dempsey

 

Miss Macarty

 

 

Early Years

 

Mrs Callaghan

 

 

 

Miss Norman

 

Miss Clark

 

Miss Johnson

 

Miss Macarty

 

Mr. Golightly

 

 

Miss Nembhard

 

Mr Young

 

Miss Carter

 

 

Miss Francis

 

Miss Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Staff

Introducing our Southmead Team for the 2016/17 Academic Year, with pictures drawn by our pupils!

Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss. Parry (Headteacher)

 

Mrs. Parsons (Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator & Deputy Head)

 

Miss Munroe ( Assistant Headteacher & Head of Assessment)  

 

Mrs. Trace (Assistant Headteacher & Head of Curriculum)              

 

Early Years Phase Leader

Parent Partnership Lead

Healthy Schools Lead

 

Nursery Teacher

 

Nursery Nurse

 

Nursery Nurse

 

Nursery Nurse

 

Reception Teacher - Ash Class

Computing Subject Lead

 

Ash Class Nursery Nurse

 

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Reception Teacher - Elm Class

PSHE Subject Lead

 

Elm Class Nursery Nurse

 

SEN Teaching Assistant

Head of ASD Base

Teacher

Eco-Schools Lead

Gifted & Talented Lead

 

Teacher

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

ASD Base Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Key Stage 1

 

 

Miss Andrews

 

 

 

 

Miss Hampden

 

Miss Morris

 

Mrs Perks

 

 

 

Mrs Davey

 

Miss Symonds

 

Miss Young

 

 

 

Mrs Pratt

 

Miss Glynn

 

 

 

Year 1 Teacher - Birch Class

English Subject Lead

 

 

 

Year 1 Teacher - Beech Class

 

Beech Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Teacher - Cedar Class

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Science Subject Lead

 

Cedar Class Teaching Assistant

 

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 Teacher - Pine Class

Phonics Lead

RRSA Lead

 

Pine Class Teaching Assistant

 

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 2

 

Miss Rees

 

 

Miss Lewis

 

Miss Dunbar

 

 

Mrs Elboushi

 

Miss Hails

 

 

Mr MacAndrews

 

 

Miss Jenner

 

Miss Chamberlain

 

Mr Matthias

 

Miss Morgan

 

 

Mrs Fares

 

Miss Wood

 

 

Mrs Hollingsworth

 

Miss Karanis

 

Miss Dyer

 

 

Miss Duffy

 

 

Miss Hsein

 

 

Miss Quain

 

Mr Wellstead

 

Miss Sladeckova

 

Miss Birnie

 

Mrs Plunkett

 

 

 

Year 3 Teacher - Laurel Class

History Subject Lead

 

Laurel Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 Teacher - Poplar Class

PE Subject Lead

 

Poplar Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 Teacher - Willow Class

 

 

Year 4 Teacher - Maple Class

PE Subject Lead

 

Maple Class Teaching Assistant

 

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 Teacher - Chestnut Class

 

Chestnut Class Teaching Assistant

Speech & Language

 

Chestnut Class Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 Teacher - Hawthorn Class

History & RE Subject Lead

 

Hawthorn Class Teaching Assistant

 

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6 Teacher - Sycamore Class

Geography Subject Lead

 

Year 6 Teacher - Holly Class

Maths Subject Lead

 

Year 6 Teacher - Palm Class

Science Subject Lead

 

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5/6 Interventions Teacher

 

Year 5/6 Interventions Teacher

International Award Lead

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office & Premises Staff

Mrs. Squizzoni

 

Mrs. Lewis

 

Miss. Simmons

 

Miss. Simmons

 

Mrs. Watts

 

Mrs. Dempsey

 

Mr. Macarty

 

Mr. Anderson

 

Mr. Adams    

 

Miss Grant      

 

Bursar

 

Office Manager

 

Administration Assistant

 

Administration Assistant

 

SEN Administration Assistant

 

Child Protection Officer

 

Site Manager

 

Premises Assistant

 

Premises Assistant Apprentice

 

Breakfast club/Premises Assistant

Specialist Teachers

 

Miss Earnshaw

 

Miss. Laguna

 

Mrs. Ruxton

 

Mrs. Macarty

 

 

         

 

Music Teacher

 

Spanish Teacher

 

Art Teacher

 

Learning Mentor